1.01 Pilot - The Big Bang Theory

Episode: 1.01 Pilot

The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory

TBBT

Produced:
2007 - 2018

Number of episodes:
279 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

The Big Bang Theory - Episode 1.01
The Big Bang Theory - Season 1
The Big Bang Theory
Season 1
Number of episodes:
17
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Die Physiker Leonard und Sheldon sind Spezialisten für die unentrinnbare Anziehungskraft eines Schwarzen Lochs und die Strukturfeinheiten eines Atoms. Aber wenn diese Atome zu einer Frau zusammengesetzt werden, kapieren sie plötzlich gar nichts mehr. Penny ist eine Frau, deren Atome überall an der richtigen Stelle sitzen - als sie nebenan einzieht, beginnt sich Leonards und Sheldons Universum auf eine Weise auszudehnen, wie sie es sich nicht einmal hätten vorstellen können.

1.1 Pilot - The Big Bang Theory Episode Guide

Pilot

A pair of brilliant theoretical physicists meet a woman who shows them how little they know about the real world.
First Air DateSeptember 24, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Johnny Galecki als Leonard Hofstadter bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter in The Big Bang Theory

44

as Leonard Hofstadter

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Johnny Mark Galecki

Born April 30, 1975
in Bree, Belgium



Jim Parsons als Sheldon Cooper bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory

46

as Sheldon Cooper

201 Episodes (2006-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
James Joseph Parsons

Born March 24, 1973
in Houston, Texas, USA



Kaley Cuoco als Penny bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kaley Cuoco as Penny in The Big Bang Theory

33

as Penny

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Kaley Christine Cuoco

Born November 30, 1985
in Camarillo, Kalifornien, USA



Simon Helberg als Howard Wolowitz bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Simon Helberg as Howard Wolowitz in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Howard Wolowitz

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Simon Maxwell Helberg

Born December 9, 1980
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Kunal Nayyar als Raj Koothrappali bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Kunal Nayyar as Raj Koothrappali in The Big Bang Theory

38

as Raj Koothrappali

200 Episodes (2007-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 30, 1981
in London, England



Vernee Watson-Johnson als Althea bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Vernee Watson-Johnson as Althea in The Big Bang Theory

65

as Althea

5 Episodes (2006-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Vernee Christell Watson

Born January 14, 1954
in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA



Brian Wade als Kurt bei The Big Bang Theory
Image: Brian Wade as Kurt in The Big Bang Theory

41

as Kurt

3 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 9, 1978
in USA



   The Big Bang Theory
2007
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 14.97
2007
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.47
2008
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 10.90
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.30
The Big Bang Theory - Search other Media