Melancholia - The Addams Family

The Addams Family - Main Cast

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons
60sComedyHorrorSitcom

A satirical inversion of the ideal of the perfect American nuclear family, they are an eccentric wealthy family who delight in everything grotesque and macabre, and are never really aware that people find them bizarre or frightening. In fact, they themselves are often terrified by "normal" people.

The Addams Family is the creation of American cartoonist Charles Addams.

Hazel Shermet - Melancholia in The Addams Family
All The Addams Family Episodes with Hazel Shermet


98

as Melancholia

1 Episode (1964)

1.12 - Morticia, the Matchmaker

Birth Name:
Hazel Sandra Shermet

Born August 1, 1921
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Hazel Shermet


Morticia, the Matchmaker

Morticias Cousine Melancholia ist von ihrem Verlobten Fred sitzen gelassen worden. Die Addams wollen sofort einen neuen Bräutigam für sie finden. Der Erwählte Clarence P. Harvey ist allerdings mit einer ausgeprägten Abneigung gegen die Addams gesegnet.



   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 20.82
The Addams Family - Search other Media