Mayor Arthur J. Henson - The Addams Family

The Addams Family - Main Cast

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons
60sComedyHorrorSitcom

A satirical inversion of the ideal of the perfect American nuclear family, they are an eccentric wealthy family who delight in everything grotesque and macabre, and are never really aware that people find them bizarre or frightening. In fact, they themselves are often terrified by "normal" people.

The Addams Family is the creation of American cartoonist Charles Addams.

Parley Baer - Mayor Arthur J. Henson in The Addams Family
All The Addams Family Episodes with Parley Baer


Parley Baer als J.W. Diamond (2.16) und Mr. Williams (6.22) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Parley Baer as J.W. Diamond (2.16) und Mr. Williams (6.22) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 22, 2002

as Mayor Arthur J. Henson

6 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.24 - Crisis in the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Parley Edward Baer

Born August 5, 1914
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Parley Baer died November 22, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Parley Baer


-
Mayor Arthur J. Henson

Crisis in the Addams Family

Die Versicherungsagentur von Arthur J. Henson droht den Addams, ihnen ihre Police zu entziehen. Der Grund: Die Horrorfamilie verursacht zu viele Schäden. Da greift Onkel Fester ein. Er bewirbt sich bei Henson um eine Stelle als Versicherungsagent.

-
Mayor Arthur J. Henson

Morticia's Favorite Charity

Pugsley ist zutiefst beleidigt: Die Addams stellen seine heiß geliebte Tigerkopfuhr für einen Wohltätigkeitsbasar zur Verfügung. Morticia und Gomez schaffen Abhilfe: Sie steigern bei der Auktion einfach mit.

-
Mayor Arthur J. Henson

Progress and the Addams Family

The city is planning to put a freeway through the Addams' neighborhood. In fact, the Addams' house is slated for demolition. Gomez and Morticia must find a solution, or else the house will be destroyed. Arthur J. Henson, city commissioner, visits with his assistant Beasley, to underscore the point: the Addams must move out. Unwilling to leave their precious home, Gomez and Morticia arrive at an idea: have the house moved to another location. Gomez buys the vacant lot next to Arthur Henson's home, and he pays to have their house moved there.

Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Parley Baer


-
Mayor Arthur J. Henson

Gomez, the People's Choice

Gomez will in die Politik. Deshalb kandidiert er für das Amt des Bürgermeisters. Nach den ersten Wahlumfragen sieht es gar nicht so schlecht für das Familienoberhaupt der Addams aus. Der amtierende Bürgermeister Henson sieht das natürlich gar nicht gerne.

-
Mayor Arthur J. Henson

Pugsley's Allowance

Pugsley möchte gegen den Willen seiner Eltern Geld verdienen. Er bittet seinen Nachbarn Mr. Henson um einen Job. Der glaubt anfangs, den Kleinen übers Ohr hauen zu können. Aber nicht lange, denn dann erwartet ihn eine böse Überraschung.

-
Mayor Arthur J. Henson

The Addams Policy

Onkel Festers Schießübungen mit seinem Flammenwerfer haben fatale Folgen für den ausgestopften Bären Bruno. Zurück bleibt nur ein kleines Häufchen Asche. Halb so schlimm, denken die Addams. Zum Glück sind sie versichert. Das denken sie zumindest!



Relationen zu "Henson" bei The Addams Family


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 20.82
The Addams Family - Search other Media