2.26 Cat Addams - The Addams Family

Episode: 2.26 Cat Addams

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 2.26
The Addams Family - Season 2
The Addams Family
Season 2
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 17, 1965

- Season 2

2.26 Cat Addams - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Cat Addams

Haustier Kitty Cat leidet unter plötzlicher Appetitlosigkeit. Die Addams rufen Tierarzt Dr. Gunderson zu Hilfe. Der ist entsetzt, als er feststellt, dass es sich bei dem 'Mietzekätzchen' um einen ausgewachsenen Löwen handelt!
First Air DateMarch 11, 1966
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

†  October 21, 2015

as Dr. Marvin P. Gunderson

1 Episode (1966)

2.26 - Cat Addams

Birth Name:
Martin Ingerman

Born March 9, 1936
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Marty Ingels died October 21, 2015 in Tarzana, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79

Felix Silla als Cousin Itt bei Die Addams Family
Image: Felix Silla as Cousin Itt in The Addams Family

82

as Cousin Itt

17 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Felix Anthony Silla

Born January 11, 1937
in Rome, Italien


†  April 30, 2001

as Hunter (1.18), Motel Proprietor (2.17) and Jungle Doctor (2.26)

3 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.18 - Uncle Fester's Illness

Born December 4, 1904
in USA

Loyal T. Lucas died April 30, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media