2.19 The Great Treasure Hunt - The Addams Family

Episode: 2.19 The Great Treasure Hunt

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 2.19
The Addams Family - Season 2
The Addams Family
Season 2
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 17, 1965

- Season 2

2.19 The Great Treasure Hunt - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Great Treasure Hunt

Große Aufregung bei den Addams: Sie haben auf dem Dachboden eine alte Schatzkarte entdeckt. Weil sie für die Schatzsuche ein Schiff benötigen, engagieren sie den dubiosen Captain Grimby. Der hat allerdings vor, sich den Schatz selbst unter den Nagel zu reißen.
First Air DateJanuary 21, 1966
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lisa Loring als Wednesday Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Lisa Loring as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family

61

as Wednesday Addams

37 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Lisa Ann DeCinces

Born February 16, 1958
in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands


Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

†  September 9, 1966

as Capt. Grimby

1 Episode (1966)

2.19 - The Great Treasure Hunt

Birth Name:
Nestor Caetano Paiva

Born June 30, 1905
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Nestor Paiva died September 9, 1966 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61

†  March 17, 1967

as Mike

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.30 - Progress and the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Richard Jourdan Reeves

Born August 10, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Richard Reeves died March 17, 1967 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

82

as Cousin Itt

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 2.13 - Portrait of Gomez

Born April 22, 1937
in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico


†  November 17, 2004

as Voice of Cousin Itt

7 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Born March 1, 1923
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Anthony Magro died November 17, 2004 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media