2.06 Cousin Itt's Problem - The Addams Family

Episode: 2.06 Cousin Itt's Problem

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 2.06
The Addams Family - Season 2
The Addams Family
Season 2
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 17, 1965

- Season 2

2.6 Cousin Itt's Problem - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Cousin Itt's Problem

Vetter Itt hat ein Problem: Ihm fallen die Haare aus. Onkel Fester weiß Rat. Er braut ein Haarwuchsmittel zusammen. Nach einem Selbstversuch hat Fester plötzlich prächtiges Haupthaar. Das hat eine erstaunliche Wirkung auf das 'schwache' Geschlecht.
First Air DateOctober 22, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

†  January 1, 2002

as Mrs. Dragwater

1 Episode (1965)

2.06 - Cousin Itt's Problem

Birth Name:
Margaret Gillespie Wyllie

Born February 15, 1917
in Honolulu, Hawaii

Meg Wyllie died January 1, 2002 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

Felix Silla als Cousin Itt bei Die Addams Family
Image: Felix Silla as Cousin Itt in The Addams Family

82

as Cousin Itt

17 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Felix Anthony Silla

Born January 11, 1937
in Rome, Italien


†  December 25, 1976

as Delivery Boy

1 Episode (1965)

2.06 - Cousin Itt's Problem

Birth Name:
Frank Johnson

Born December 22, 1917
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Frankie Darro died December 25, 1976 in Huntington Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  November 17, 2004

as Voice of Cousin Itt

7 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Born March 1, 1923
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Anthony Magro died November 17, 2004 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media