2.05 Gomez, the People's Choice - The Addams Family

Episode: 2.05 Gomez, the People's Choice

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 2.05
The Addams Family - Season 2
The Addams Family
Season 2
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 17, 1965

- Season 2

2.5 Gomez, the People's Choice - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Gomez, the People's Choice

Gomez will in die Politik. Deshalb kandidiert er für das Amt des Bürgermeisters. Nach den ersten Wahlumfragen sieht es gar nicht so schlecht für das Familienoberhaupt der Addams aus. Der amtierende Bürgermeister Henson sieht das natürlich gar nicht gerne.
First Air DateOctober 15, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Parley Baer als J.W. Diamond (2.16) und Mr. Williams (6.22) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Parley Baer as J.W. Diamond (2.16) und Mr. Williams (6.22) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 22, 2002

as Mayor Arthur J. Henson

6 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.24 - Crisis in the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Parley Edward Baer

Born August 5, 1914
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Parley Baer died November 22, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

Eddie Quillan als Buffalo Bill bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Eddie Quillan as Buffalo Bill in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 19, 1990

as George Bass (1.04), Horace Beesley (1.24), Clyde Arbogast (2.05) and Joe Digby (2.23 and 2.28)

5 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.04 - Gomez, the Politician

Birth Name:
Edward Quillan

Born March 31, 1907
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Eddie Quillan died July 19, 1990 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  May 4, 1984

as Reporter

1 Episode (1965)

2.05 - Gomez, the People's Choice

Born March 20, 1918
in Lindenhurst, New York, USA

Jack Barry died May 4, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 66

†  March 21, 1986

as Cab Driver (1.12), 1st Moving Man (1.25) and 1st Workman (2.05)

3 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.12 - Morticia, the Matchmaker

Born November 13, 1915
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Leonard Bremen died March 21, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70



   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media