1.34 The Winning of Morticia Addams - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.34 The Winning of Morticia Addams

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.34
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.34 The Winning of Morticia Addams - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Winning of Morticia Addams

Onkel Fester hat gelesen, dass Ehepaare nur dann glücklich sind, wenn sie regelmäßig streiten. Er bekommt Zweifel am Glück von Gomez und Morticia, die ein Herz und seine Seele sind. Deshalb macht er es sich zur Aufgabe, Zwietracht zwischen den beiden zu säen.
First Air DateMay 21, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lisa Loring als Wednesday Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Lisa Loring as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family

61

as Wednesday Addams

37 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Lisa Ann DeCinces

Born February 16, 1958
in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands


Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

Lee Bergere als Abraham Lincoln bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Lee Bergere as Abraham Lincoln in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 31, 2007

as Dr. Francis Chalon

1 Episode (1965)

1.34 - The Winning of Morticia Addams

Born April 10, 1918
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Lee Bergere died January 31, 2007 in Fremont, New Hampshire, USA , passing away at the age of 88

Felix Silla als Cousin Itt bei Die Addams Family
Image: Felix Silla as Cousin Itt in The Addams Family

82

as Cousin Itt

17 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Felix Anthony Silla

Born January 11, 1937
in Rome, Italien


†  May 24, 1979

as Drashi Dumo

1 Episode (1965)

1.34 - The Winning of Morticia Addams

Birth Name:
Jan Arvanitas

Born April 10, 1913
in Wisconsin, USA

Jan Arvan died May 24, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78

The Addams Family - Search other Media