1.31 Uncle Fester's Toupee - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.31 Uncle Fester's Toupee

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.31
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.31 Uncle Fester's Toupee - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Uncle Fester's Toupee

Ungeduldig erwartet Onkel Fester den Besuch seiner Brieffreundin Madelyn. Immerhin hat er sich ihr als jugendlicher Strahlemann beschrieben. Gomez und Morticia helfen nicht nur seinem Aussehen, sondern auch seinem Selbstbewusstsein nach.
First Air DateApril 30, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

†  May 5, 2005

as Madelyn Smith

1 Episode (1965)

1.31 - Uncle Fester's Toupee

Birth Name:
Elisabeth Fraser Jonker

Born January 8, 1920
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Elisabeth Fraser died May 5, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

Frederic Downs als Kramer bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Frederic Downs as Kramer in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 24, 1998

as Max

1 Episode (1965)

1.31 - Uncle Fester's Toupee

Born May 6, 1916
in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Frederic Downs died April 24, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78

The Addams Family - Search other Media