1.27 The Addams Family and the Spaceman - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.27 The Addams Family and the Spaceman

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.27
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.27 The Addams Family and the Spaceman - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Addams Family and the Spaceman

In den Nachrichten wird von der Landung außerirdischer Wesen berichtet. Die Weltraumbehörde und die Addams Family suchen nach den Aliens. Als die beiden Gruppen aufeinander treffen, kommt es zu allerlei Turbulenzen.
First Air DateApril 2, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

†  June 5, 1996

as Miri Haan (1.11), Sam Picasso (1.14 and 2.09) and Professor Altshuler (1.27)

4 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Addams Family Meet the VIPs

Birth Name:
Vito Giusto Scotti

Born January 26, 1918
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Vito Scotti died June 5, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  June 20, 1986

as Benny the Bookie

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Addams Family and the Spaceman

Birth Name:
Herbert Timberg

Born June 22, 1914
in New York City, New York, USA

Tim Herbert died June 20, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  June 14, 1981

as Fred Walters (1.13), Mr. Gilbert (1.27) and Bennie (2.01)

3 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.13 - Lurch Learns to Dance

Birth Name:
James Michael Cross

Born May 8, 1907
in New York, USA

Jimmy Cross died June 14, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Felix Silla als Cousin Itt bei Die Addams Family
Image: Felix Silla as Cousin Itt in The Addams Family

82

as Cousin Itt

17 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Birth Name:
Felix Anthony Silla

Born January 11, 1937
in Rome, Italien


†  January 6, 2008

as Announcer

2 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.04 - Gomez, the Politician

Birth Name:
Bob LeMond Jr.

Born April 11, 1913
in Hale Center, Texas, USA

Bob LeMond died January 6, 2008 in Bonsall, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94

†  November 17, 2004

as Voice of Cousin Itt

7 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cousin Itt Visits the Addams Family

Born March 1, 1923
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Anthony Magro died November 17, 2004 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media