1.26 Morticia, the Breadwinner - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.26 Morticia, the Breadwinner

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.26
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.26 Morticia, the Breadwinner - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Morticia, the Breadwinner

Aufgrund eines Missverständnisses glaubt Morticia, ihr Mann Gomez sei pleite. Um ihm zu helfen, motiviert sie die ganze Familie zu Profit versprechenden Aktionen. Aber nichts bringt den erwünschten Erfolg.
First Air DateMarch 26, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lisa Loring als Wednesday Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Lisa Loring as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family

61

as Wednesday Addams

37 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Lisa Ann DeCinces

Born February 16, 1958
in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands


Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

†  March 21, 1989

as Mr. Blooker, Stockbroker

1 Episode (1965)

1.26 - Morticia, the Breadwinner

Born February 24, 1909
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Milton Frome died March 21, 1989 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  November 9, 1984

as Man at Drink Stand

1 Episode (1965)

1.26 - Morticia, the Breadwinner

Birth Name:
John Joseph Fox

Born April 24, 1924
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

John J. Fox died November 9, 1984 in Ventura County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

†  October 18, 1985

as 1st Woman

1 Episode (1965)

1.26 - Morticia, the Breadwinner

Born April 8, 1909
in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA

Maxine Semon died October 18, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  January 24, 2000

as 2nd Woman

1 Episode (1965)

1.26 - Morticia, the Breadwinner

Birth Name:
Celia Cabrera

Born March 8, 1927
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ceil Cabot died January 24, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media