1.25 Lurch and His Harpsichord - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.25 Lurch and His Harpsichord

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.25
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.25 Lurch and His Harpsichord - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Lurch and His Harpsichord

Butler Lurch ist geschockt, als die Addams ihr Cembalo dem Museum stiften wollen. Ohne sein heißgeliebtes Instrument ist Lurch nicht mehr wieder zu erkennen. Die Addams machen sich Gedanken, wie sie ihn trösten können.
First Air DateMarch 19, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

†  April 4, 1970

as Mr. Oscar Belmont

1 Episode (1965)

1.25 - Lurch and His Harpsichord

Born August 27, 1899
in Ogden, Utah, USA

Byron Foulger died April 4, 1970 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

†  March 21, 1986

as Cab Driver (1.12), 1st Moving Man (1.25) and 1st Workman (2.05)

3 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.12 - Morticia, the Matchmaker

Born November 13, 1915
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Leonard Bremen died March 21, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  February 28, 1997

as 2nd Moving Man

1 Episode (1965)

1.25 - Lurch and His Harpsichord

Birth Name:
Raymond Galvin

Born June 5, 1917
in New Jersey, USA

Ray Galvin died February 28, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78

The Addams Family - Search other Media