1.21 The Addams Family in Court - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.21 The Addams Family in Court

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.21
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.21 The Addams Family in Court - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Addams Family in Court

Grandma Addams muss unbedingt wieder einmal die Wahrsagerin spielen. Selbstredend geht das gründlich daneben. Die Polizei kommt ihr auf die Schliche und zieht Grandma aus dem Verkehr. Vor Gericht soll sie zur Rechenschaft gezogen werden. Gomez erklärt sich widerstrebend bereit, ihren Rechtsbeistand zu übernehmen.
First Air DateFebruary 12, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Hal Smith als Trumble bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Hal Smith as Trumble in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 28, 1994

as Judge Harvey Saunders

1 Episode (1965)

1.21 - The Addams Family in Court

Birth Name:
Harold John Smith

Born August 24, 1916
in Petoskey, Michigan, USA

Hal Smith died January 28, 1994 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  April 23, 1976

as Lt. James Poston

1 Episode (1965)

1.21 - The Addams Family in Court

Birth Name:
James William Flavin Jr.

Born May 14, 1906
in Portland, Maine, USA

James Flavin died April 23, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  May 15, 1980

as Mrs. Arlene Saunders

1 Episode (1965)

1.21 - The Addams Family in Court

Born May 11, 1896
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Lela Bliss died May 15, 1980 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  December 7, 1984

as Police Woman

1 Episode (1965)

1.21 - The Addams Family in Court

Birth Name:
Goldie Bonowitz

Born December 15, 1901
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Gail Bonney died December 7, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  October 6, 1980

as Bailiff

1 Episode (1965)

1.21 - The Addams Family in Court

Birth Name:
Warren Reyholds Walker

Born August 10, 1904
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Ray Walker died October 6, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media