1.15 The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.15 The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.15
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.15 The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik

Die Addams übernehmen die Pflege von Rocky, der mit seinem Motorrad gegen einen Baum in ihrem Garten gerast ist. Das Verhalten des jungen Mannes entspricht nicht gerade den gesellschaftlichen Konventionen. Im Hause Addams fällt das aber gar nicht auf.
First Air DateJanuary 1, 1965
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Lisa Loring als Wednesday Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Lisa Loring as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family

61

as Wednesday Addams

37 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Lisa Ann DeCinces

Born February 16, 1958
in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands


Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

78

as Rockland 'Rocky' Cartwright III

1 Episode (1965)

1.15 - The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik

Birth Name:
Lowell W. Thomas

Born January 17, 1941
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


†  June 15, 1991

as James Ferguson

2 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.12 - Morticia, the Matchmaker

Birth Name:
Edward Barry Kelley

Born August 19, 1908
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Barry Kelley died June 15, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  August 3, 2000

as Mr. Benson

1 Episode (1965)

1.15 - The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik

Born January 5, 1910
in New Jersey, USA

Barry Brooks died August 3, 2000 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78

The Addams Family - Search other Media