1.11 The Addams Family Meet the VIPs - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.11 The Addams Family Meet the VIPs

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.11
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.11 The Addams Family Meet the VIPs - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Addams Family Meet the VIPs

Zwei russische Delegierte besuchen die Vereinigten Staaten. Das Protokoll sieht vor, dass sie die Gepflogenheiten einer typisch amerikanischen Familie kennen lernen. Ausgewählt für die Blitzstudie wird ausgerechnet der Haushalt der Addams.
First Air DateNovember 27, 1964
Directed by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

†  April 27, 1977

as Ila Klarpe

1 Episode (1964)

1.11 - The Addams Family Meet the VIPs

Born April 7, 1915
in New York City, New York, USA

Stanley Adams died April 27, 1977 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

†  June 5, 1996

as Miri Haan (1.11), Sam Picasso (1.14 and 2.09) and Professor Altshuler (1.27)

4 Episodes (1964-1965)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Addams Family Meet the VIPs

Birth Name:
Vito Giusto Scotti

Born January 26, 1918
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Vito Scotti died June 5, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  March 3, 1974

as Sam Harris

1 Episode (1964)

1.11 - The Addams Family Meet the VIPs

Birth Name:
Frank Reppy Wilcox

Born March 13, 1907
in DeSoto, Missouri, USA

Frank Wilcox died March 3, 1974 in Granada Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78

The Addams Family - Search other Media