1.05 The Addams Family Tree - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.05 The Addams Family Tree

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.05
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.5 The Addams Family Tree - The Addams Family Episode Guide

The Addams Family Tree

Zwischen der Addams Family und ihren Nachbarn, den Pomeroys, bahnt sich eine Fehde an. Die Addams wollen den Vorwurf, dass sie verrückt seien, nicht auf sich sitzen lassen. Sie engagieren einen Ahnenforscher, der ihre Familiengeschichte unter die Lupe nimmt.
First Air DateOctober 16, 1964
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Lisa Loring als Wednesday Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Lisa Loring as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family

61

as Wednesday Addams

37 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Lisa Ann DeCinces

Born February 16, 1958
in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands


Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

†  September 12, 1986

as Cecil B. Pomeroy

1 Episode (1964)

1.05 - The Addams Family Tree

Birth Name:
Frank Brandon Nelson

Born May 6, 1911
in Colorado, USA

Frank Nelson died September 12, 1986 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

65

as Harold Pomeroy

1 Episode (1964)

1.05 - The Addams Family Tree

Born April 17, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


†  February 11, 1998

as Prof. Simms

1 Episode (1964)

1.05 - The Addams Family Tree

Born August 13, 1904
in Eldora, Iowa, USA

Jonathan Hole died February 11, 1998 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93

†  September 16, 1982

as Mr. Briggs, Postman

4 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edward Sedan

Born January 20, 1896
in New York City, New York, USA

Rolfe Sedan died September 16, 1982 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78

The Addams Family - Search other Media