1.02 Morticia and the Psychiatrist - The Addams Family

Episode: 1.02 Morticia and the Psychiatrist

The Addams Family

The Addams Family

Produced:
1964 - 1966

Number of episodes:
64 Episodes in 2 Seasons

60sComedyHorrorSitcom

The Addams Family - Episode 1.02
The Addams Family - Season 1
The Addams Family
Season 1
Number of episodes:
34
First Air Date:
September 18, 1964

- Season 1

1.2 Morticia and the Psychiatrist - The Addams Family Episode Guide

Morticia and the Psychiatrist

Die Addams Family macht sich Sorgen um Pugsley. Der Junge hat sich den Pfadfindern angeschlossen, kümmert sich um einen kleinen Pudel und hilft sogar alten Damen über die Straße. Ratlos wenden sich seine Eltern an einen Psychiater.
First Air DateSeptember 25, 1964
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Carolyn Jones als Morticia Frump Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Carolyn Jones as Morticia Frump Addams in The Addams Family

†  August 3, 1983

as Morticia Frump Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Carolyn Sue Jones

Born April 28, 1930
in Amarillo, Texas

Carolyn Jones died August 3, 1983 in Hollywood, California, passing away at the age of 53

John Astin als Gomez Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: John Astin as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family

89

as Gomez Addams

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Allen Astin

Born March 30, 1930
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Jackie Coogan als Onkel Fester Frump bei Die Addams Family
Image: Jackie Coogan as Onkel Fester Frump in The Addams Family

†  March 1, 1984

as Onkel Fester Frump

62 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born October 26, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien

Jackie Coogan died March 1, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 69

Ted Cassidy als Lurch bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ted Cassidy as Lurch in The Addams Family

†  January 16, 1979

as Lurch

64 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46

Marie Blake als Grandma Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Marie Blake as Grandma Addams in The Addams Family

†  January 14, 1978

as Grandma Addams

34 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Born August 21, 1895
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Marie Blake died January 14, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lisa Loring als Wednesday Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Lisa Loring as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family

61

as Wednesday Addams

37 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Lisa Ann DeCinces

Born February 16, 1958
in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands


Ken Weatherwax als Pugsley Addams bei Die Addams Family
Image: Ken Weatherwax as Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family

†  December 7, 2014

as Pugsley Addams

41 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Addams Family Goes to School

Birth Name:
Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Born September 29, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Ken Weatherwax died December 7, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 59

George Petrie als Ralph Waldo Emerson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George Petrie as Ralph Waldo Emerson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 16, 1997

as Dr. Harold Black

2 Episodes (1964-1966)

from Episode: 1.02 - Morticia and the Psychiatrist

Born November 16, 1912
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA

George Petrie died November 16, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


   The Addams Family
1964
  | 3 DVD | EUR 9.70
1965
  | 3 DVD | EUR 65.00
1966
  | 3 DVD | EUR 36.78
The Addams Family - Search other Media