5.13 Without Reservations - The A-Team

Episode: 5.13 Without Reservations

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.13
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.13 Without Reservations - The A-Team Episode Guide

Without Reservations

Just back from a mission, The A-Team insists Stockwell gives them two weeks off. Murdock invites the guys to the restaurant he waits tables at, Villa Cucina in Washington D.C. Face and Frankie accept, but Hannibal and B.A. would rather watch Monday Night Football. The guys notice a trio of mobsters carrying guns. When they try to disarm them, Faceman gets shot. The crooks decide to take everyone hostage and wait until their real target, attorney general Liebster, arrives.
First Air DateMarch 8, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


Marc Alaimo als Angelo bei Das A-Team
Image: Marc Alaimo as Angelo in The A-Team

77

as Angelo

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Birth Name:
Michael Anthony Alaimo

Born May 5, 1942
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



84

as Lou

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Born March 19, 1935




†  October 12, 2007

as Henderson

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Birth Name:
Lon Leonard Chapman

Born October 1, 1920
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Lonny Chapman died October 12, 2007 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  August 1, 2016

as Sal

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Born December 26, 1922
in USA

Alfred Dennis died August 1, 2016, passing away at the age of 93


65

as Joey

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Born June 7, 1954
in Itasca, Illinois, USA





58

as Gina

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Pouget

Born August 30, 1961
in New Jersey, USA



Mills Watson als Fontaine bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Mills Watson as Fontaine in Bonanza
Add Image

79

as Stryker (2.05 and 2.06), Hoyt Plummer (3.07) and Lou Canter (5.13)

4 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Oscar Watson

Born July 10, 1940
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA





53

as Dawn

1 Episode (1987)

5.13 - Without Reservations

Birth Name:
Hope Marie Rizzitano

Born March 3, 1966
in Riverhead, New York, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media