5.12 The Grey Team - The A-Team

Episode: 5.12 The Grey Team

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.12
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.12 The Grey Team - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Grey Team

The A-Team has to find Paula Anderson, a young girl who's run away from home with her fathers briefcase containing a top secret Star Wars process report. She thinks her father Randy is about to sell this information to the Russians, but does not know the documents are fake. An old acquaintance of her, Bernie Greene, decides to hide the girl in the local old age pensioners home. Meanwhile, Murdock, posing as a professor, is kidnapped by a female SDI agent.
First Air DateDecember 30, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


Lew Ayres als Lem McCary bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lew Ayres as Lem McCary in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 30, 1996

as Bernie Greene

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Birth Name:
Lewis Frederick Ayre III

Born December 28, 1908
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Lew Ayres died December 30, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


John McLiam als Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John McLiam as Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 1994

as George Nemchek

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Birth Name:
John Williams

Born January 24, 1918
in Alberta, Kanada

John McLiam died April 16, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


76

as Randy Anderson

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Born January 24, 1943
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Tony Steedman als Sokrates bei Bill und Teds verrückte Reise durch die Zeit
Placeholder Image: Tony Steedman as Sokrates in Bill und Teds verrückte Reise durch die Zeit
Add Image

†  February 4, 2001

as Saroff

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Born August 21, 1927


Tony Steedman died February 4, 2001 in England , passing away at the age of 73




†  March 17, 1987

as Iris Vosburgh

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Born July 23, 1915
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Paula Victor died March 17, 1987 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71






74

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Birth Name:
William Paul Petersen

Born September 23, 1945
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



Eddie Quillan als Buffalo Bill bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Eddie Quillan as Buffalo Bill in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 19, 1990

as Old Man

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Birth Name:
Edward Quillan

Born March 31, 1907
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Eddie Quillan died July 19, 1990 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83




63

as Erica

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Birth Name:
Cindy Leigh Kilton

Born December 12, 1955
in Austin, Texas, USA



Allan Graf als Bus Driver bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Allan Graf as Bus Driver in Navy CIS
Add Image

69

as Other Man

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Born December 16, 1949
in USA



†  October 11, 2014

as Bus Driver

1 Episode (1986)

5.12 - The Grey Team

Born July 28, 1928
in Bakersfield, California, USA

Bob Orrison died October 11, 2014 in Rancho Cordova, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media