5.11 The Spy Who Mugged Me - The A-Team

Episode: 5.11 The Spy Who Mugged Me

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.11
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.11 The Spy Who Mugged Me - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Spy Who Mugged Me

The A-Team is assigned to Monte Carlo to flush out the worlds most dangerous terrorist, known only as "The Jaguar". To Faceman's chagrin, Murdock poses as special agent Logan Ross. The main suspect is the wheelchair bound Charles Jourdan, so Murdock puts the moves on Jourdan's companion, Dominique Cordé. The Team soon finds out the Jaguar has been hired to assassinate both Ambassador Moore and Prince James.
First Air DateDecember 2, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


61

as Dominique Conré

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Born October 10, 1958
in Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA







†  October 16, 2017

as Charles Jourdan

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Born May 26, 1923
in Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK

Roy Dotrice died October 16, 2017 in London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 94


Professor Toru Tanaka als Japanese sumo bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Professor Toru Tanaka as Japanese sumo in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 22, 2000

as Ling, Fröbe

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Maltese Cow

Birth Name:
Charles Kalani

Born January 6, 1930
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Professor Toru Tanaka died August 22, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


†  May 6, 2007

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Born March 23, 1915
in Croix, Nord, Frankreich

Maurice Marsac died May 6, 2007 in Santa Rosa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92




†  April 12, 2012

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Born June 15, 1922
in Montreal, Ontario, Canada

Ronan O'Casey died April 12, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89




†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82


†  April 5, 1992

as Colonel Safir

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Birth Name:
Elias Maron Jacob

Born August 15, 1928
in New York, USA

Elias Jacob died April 5, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63






82

as Countess

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Born June 26, 1937
in Wien, Österreich



79

as Captain

1 Episode (1986)

5.11 - The Spy Who Mugged Me

Born January 1, 1940
in Sussex, England



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media