5.10 The Crystal Skull - The A-Team

Episode: 5.10 The Crystal Skull

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.10
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.10 The Crystal Skull - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Crystal Skull

In the Australian outback, the A-Team has acquired a Crystal Skull that some believe generates bad luck. Murdock, Face and Frankie have to bail from their plane and land between two feuding Aboriginal tribes. Seeing the skull, the Toga tribe proclaims Murdock to be their 'King Murdocka'. As such, he has to choose a wife and prove his immortality. During this last ceremony, the rival Toga Toga tribe, aided by a couple of Uzi carrying 'monks', steal back the religious item. Meanwhile General Stockwell is breathing down Hannibal's neck to finish this 'simple find and retrieve' assignment.
First Air DateNovember 28, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana


Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA


Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84

†  June 5, 2004

as Chief Sikahama

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - The Crystal Skull

Born January 5, 1935
in Lomaloma, Lau, Fiji Islands

Manu Tupou died June 5, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69



71

as Angry Cab Customer

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born August 13, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  December 19, 2001

as

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - The Crystal Skull

Born September 9, 1944
in New York City, New York, USA

Jeffrey Alan Chandler died December 19, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

84

as

1 Episode (1986)

5.10 - The Crystal Skull

Born December 19, 1934
in Port of Spain, Trinidad, West Indies










   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media