5.09 Point of No Return - The A-Team

Episode: 5.09 Point of No Return

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.09
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.9 Point of No Return - The A-Team Episode Guide

Point of No Return

Using the call sign Empress 7, Hannibal Smith has disappeared on a solo mission for General Stockwell in Hong Kong involving a plutonium theft. Naturally The A-Team wants to go get him, but Stockwell, an expert on the region, insists on leading the mission. They soon find Alice Heath, who was working with Hannibal on the case, but no sign of the Colonel himself. Face and Murdock (Empress 8 and 9) do some investigating of their own and meet a young street peddler called Bobby.
First Air DateNovember 18, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


Rosalind Chao als Keiko O'Brien bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Rosalind Chao as Keiko O'Brien in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

62

as Alice Heath

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Birth Name:
Chao Jyalin

Born September 23, 1957
in Anaheim, Kalifornien, USA



Soon-Tek Oh als Moughal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Soon-Tek Oh as Moughal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  April 4, 2018

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born June 29, 1943
in Japan

Soon-Tek Oh died April 4, 2018, passing away at the age of 74


57

as Bobby

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Birth Name:
Nguyen Xuan Tri

Born September 17, 1962
in Saigon, South Vietnam



as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



80

as Lin Wu

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Birth Name:
Ka Shin Kwan

Born May 19, 1939
in Hong Kong



76

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born March 17, 1943




†  March 4, 2004

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born April 3, 1923
in Delta, Colorado, USA

Dale Ishimoto died March 4, 2004 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


83

as Rajiv

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born December 3, 1935
in Bombay, India



†  January 27, 1999

as Luk Toy

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born December 19, 1921
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bob Kino died January 27, 1999 in Alhambra, California, USA, passing away at the age of 77


66

as Iris

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born March 5, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



72

as Chi

1 Episode (1986)

5.09 - Point of No Return

Born November 29, 1946
in Bakersfield, Kalifornien, USA





   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media