5.07 Alive at Five - The A-Team

Episode: 5.07 Alive at Five

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.07
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.7 Alive at Five - The A-Team Episode Guide

Alive at Five

Faceman wants to get out of Stockwell's operation, thinking the A-Team won't receive a pardon before dying in action. He plans to make a break after rescuing reporter Sally Vogel from the mansion of mob boss Tommy "The Player" Tedesco. However, once they have done so, Sally informs them that Tommy is about to assassinate union boss Brick Peterson.
First Air DateNovember 7, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


76

as Jackie Martell

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born February 8, 1943
in Barre, Vermont, USA



66

as Sally Vogel

1 Episode (1986)

5.07 - Alive at Five

Born August 6, 1953
in Miami Beach, Florida, USA



†  May 15, 2013

as Notting

1 Episode (1986)

5.07 - Alive at Five

Born March 22, 1933
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Linden Chiles died May 15, 2013 in Topanga, California, USA, passing away at the age of 80


Dennis Fimple als Duggy bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Dennis Fimple as Duggy in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  August 23, 2002

as Cates

1 Episode (1986)

5.07 - Alive at Five

Birth Name:
Dennis Clarke Fimple

Born November 11, 1940
in Taft, Kalifornien, USA

Dennis Fimple died August 23, 2002 in Frazier Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


78

as Brick Peterson

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Born July 29, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA





†  February 15, 1985

1 Episode (1986)

5.07 - Alive at Five

Born June 1, 1900
in Manhattan, New York, USA

Mike Lally died February 15, 1985 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84






James McIntire als Jake bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James McIntire as Jake in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image


Dick Durock als Lennox / Tedesco's hood bei Das A-Team
Image: Dick Durock as Lennox / Tedesco's hood in The A-Team

†  September 17, 2009

as Lennox / Tedesco's hood

2 Episodes (1983 / 1986)

from Episode: 2.09 - There's Always a Catch

Born January 18, 1937
in South Bend, Indiana, USA

Dick Durock died September 17, 2009 in Oak Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media