5.06 The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair - The A-Team

Episode: 5.06 The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.06
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.6 The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Stockwell is contacted by Ivan Trigorin, aka "Brown Fox", his former partner at the CIA for nearly ten years. The Russian is looking for a top secret stealth bomber the Americans have stolen from the Soviets ans starts torturing the General for information. Carla informs the A-Team they have 36 hours to find Stockwell, or the entire operation will cease to be and they will become fugitives once more. Using Frankie's cousin's mobile home as a base, all signs lead to a psychiatric hospital in L.A. So, Murdock has to act insane once more, this time impersonating Frank Sinatra.
First Air DateOctober 31, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


David McCallum als Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: David McCallum as Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard in Navy CIS
Add Image

86

as Ivan

1 Episode (1986)

5.06 - The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Birth Name:
David Keith McCallum

Born September 19, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



James Saito als Nogami bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: James Saito as Nogami in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

64

as Kwai Li

1 Episode (1986)

5.06 - The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Birth Name:
James Tomio Saito

Born March 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



as Reynolds

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.12 - Uncle Buckle-Up





57

as Train Guide

1 Episode (1986)

5.06 - The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Born May 29, 1962
in Evanston, Illinois, USA



Robert Covarrubias als Janitor bei Terminal
Placeholder Image: Robert Covarrubias as Janitor in Terminal
Add Image

68

as Cuban officer

(1986)

5.06 - The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Born December 6, 1950
in Boyle Heights, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





69

as Russian guard

1 Episode (1986)

5.06 - The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Born August 6, 1950
in Riga, USSR (Latvia)





April Wayne als Bartender bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: April Wayne as Bartender in MacGyver
Add Image




Peter Kent als Kintac (3.12 und 3.13) und Bak'al (10.17) bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Peter Kent as Kintac (3.12 und 3.13) und Bak'al (10.17) in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

62

as CIA Assasin

(1986)

5.06 - The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair

Birth Name:
Peter Harris Kent

Born June 23, 1957
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media