5.05 The Theory of Revolution - The A-Team

Episode: 5.05 The Theory of Revolution

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.05
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.5 The Theory of Revolution - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Theory of Revolution

The members of the A-Team are living the good life with a bunch of bikini clad babes at their private resort in Langley, Virginia when General Stockwell arrives with his assistant Carla and Scout master Murdock. Alexander Martien, Dictator of San Marcos, has taken three U.S. citizens hostage. The Team is dropped off at San Marcos by submarine and hooks up with a group of revolutionaries. Frankie finds a love interest in the shape of a local girl, Bonita Guajevos. When Faceman is thrown into the same cell as the three hostages, they turn out to be American Inteligence Agents with Russians on their trail.
First Air DateOctober 24, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


†  May 21, 1987

as Commandant

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born February 8, 1930
in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandro Rey died May 21, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


75

as Tómas Jefferson

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born July 23, 1944
in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA



Castulo Guerra als Seth Mendoza bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Castulo Guerra as Seth Mendoza in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

74

as Martien

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born August 24, 1945
in Córdoba, Argentina



71

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born January 20, 1948




Vladimir Skomarovsky als Colonel-General Dimitri Borov bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Vladimir Skomarovsky as Colonel-General Dimitri Borov in Navy CIS
Add Image

81

as Anatoly Terensky

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born October 10, 1938
in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR



†  March 21, 2016

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Birth Name:
Pierre de Lappe

Born October 5, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Peter Brown died March 21, 2016, passing away at the age of 80


as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



52

as Bonita

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born April 5, 1967
in New York City, New York, USA





66

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Birth Name:
Gary Anthony Cervantes

Born January 24, 1953
in Maywood, Kalifornien, USA



65

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born August 8, 1954
in Kalifornien, USA



81

as CIA Agent

1 Episode (1986)

5.05 - The Theory of Revolution

Born June 24, 1938
in Cuero, Texas, USA



Thomas Rosales Jr. als Vince bei Speed
Placeholder Image: Thomas Rosales Jr. as Vince in Speed
Add Image

71

as Guard at Airport

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Born February 3, 1948
in El Paso, Texas, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media