5.04 Quarterback Sneak - The A-Team

Episode: 5.04 Quarterback Sneak

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.04
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.4 Quarterback Sneak - The A-Team Episode Guide

Quarterback Sneak

General Stockwell sends the A-Team on a mission the FBI found to risky; to help Dr. Warner Strasser and his wife Marlena defect from East-Germany. The cover is a friendly exhibition game of football. Hannibal poses as Bily Bob Smith, the team owner and B.A. and Murdock round up some friends to pose as Billy Bob's team. Face learns to speak German, B.A. is on the football team and Murdock and Frankie coach. However even before they arrive, the Germans have realized Murdock's a fake.
First Air DateOctober 17, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


76

as T.J. Bryant

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Birth Name:
Joseph William Namath

Born May 31, 1943
in Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania, USA



67

as Gary

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.08 - Labor Pains

Birth Name:
Carlos Alan Autry

Born July 31, 1952
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



Jim Brown als Fireball bei Running Man
Placeholder Image: Jim Brown as Fireball in Running Man
Add Image

83

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Birth Name:
James Nathaniel Brown

Born February 17, 1936
in St. Simons Island, Georgia, USA



82

as Dr. Warren Strasser

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Born April 25, 1937
in Uppsala, Uppsala län, Sweden



71

as Marlena Strasser

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Birth Name:
Judith Amanda Geeson

Born September 10, 1948
in Arundel, Sussex, England



as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



†  June 17, 1989

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Birth Name:
John Daniel Matuszak

Born October 25, 1950
in Oak Creek, Wisconsin, USA

John Matuszak died June 17, 1989 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 38


Ray Reinhardt als Tolen Ren bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Ray Reinhardt as Tolen Ren in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

89

as Brecht

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Born January 1, 1930




Lyman Ward als Pallon / Karibdis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lyman Ward as Pallon / Karibdis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

78

as Eisher

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Born June 21, 1941
in Saint John, New Brunswick, Kanada





73

as Guard

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Born April 13, 1946




88

as Agent

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Born October 16, 1931
in New York City, New York, USA



as Reporter

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak


Born in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA









Sven-Ole Thorsen als Sven bei Running Man
Placeholder Image: Sven-Ole Thorsen as Sven in Running Man
Add Image

75

as Rolf

1 Episode (1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Born September 24, 1944
in Copenhagen, Denmark



82

as Dockman

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born June 3, 1937




Dabney Coleman als McKittrick bei War Games
Placeholder Image: Dabney Coleman as McKittrick in War Games
Add Image

87

as Commentator in booth

(1986)

5.04 - Quarterback Sneak

Birth Name:
Dabney Wharton Coleman

Born January 3, 1932
in Austin, Texas, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media