5.03 Firing Line - The A-Team

Episode: 5.03 Firing Line

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.03
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.3 Firing Line - The A-Team Episode Guide

Firing Line

The A-Team has been convicted for murder and will face a firing squad within 24 hours. Murdock escapes from the V.A. hospital in a straight jacket. He and Frankie Santana force their way aboard General Stockwell's private plane. Stockwell gives them information concerning Barier Island, where the others are being held. He also visits the Team in their cell, proposing they do a specified number of missions for him (not all of them suicidal) in return for a full, presidential pardon.
First Air DateOctober 10, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


77

as Underwood

1 Episode (1986)

5.03 - Firing Line

Born February 15, 1942
in USA



as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



63

as Ambulance Attendant

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.09 - Mind Games

Birth Name:
Rodney Jerome Saulsberry

Born July 11, 1956
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



as Ramon Soulay

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
John Jackson


Born in Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA



Dan Tullis Jr. als Officer Dan bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Placeholder Image: Dan Tullis Jr. as Officer Dan in Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Add Image

68

as unbekannt

1 Episode (1986)

5.03 - Firing Line

Born July 8, 1951




Andrew Divoff als Mikhail Bakunin bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Andrew Divoff as Mikhail Bakunin in Lost
Add Image

64

as unbekannt

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Andrew Daniel Divoff

Born July 2, 1955
in San Tome, Venezuela



69

as Tiiu Leek

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.02 - Trial by Fire

Born February 11, 1950
in USA





67

as Sergeant

1 Episode (1986)

5.03 - Firing Line

Born January 8, 1952
in USA



59

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born June 14, 1960
in New York City, New York, USA





†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82




   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media