5.02 Trial by Fire - The A-Team

Episode: 5.02 Trial by Fire

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.02
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.2 Trial by Fire - The A-Team Episode Guide

Trial by Fire

Betrayed by Josh Curtis, the A-Team has finally been captured and is put on trial for the murder of their commanding officer in Vietnam, Col Samuel Morrison. In court they recall exactly what happened during that fateful bank job on 27 January 1971. New evidence implies that Morrison was working with the Viet Cong and that Murdock may have known discovered it. When The A-Team is asked to incriminate their favorite pilot, Hannibal makes a startling decision.
First Air DateOctober 3, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



79

as Major Laskov

1 Episode (1986)

5.02 - Trial by Fire

Born May 30, 1940
in Orange, New Jersey, USA



†  February 18, 2002

as Bennie Conway

1 Episode (1986)

5.02 - Trial by Fire

Born September 24, 1929
in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA

Byrne Piven died February 18, 2002 in Evanston, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Sandy McPeak als Jeff Moore bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sandy McPeak as Jeff Moore in MacGyver
Add Image

†  December 31, 1997

as Josh Curtis

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born February 21, 1936
in Indiana, USA

Sandy McPeak died December 31, 1997 in Nevada City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


J.A. Preston als Sam Terhune bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: J.A. Preston as Sam Terhune in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Judge

1 Episode (1986)

5.02 - Trial by Fire


Born in Washington, District of Columbia, USA





Robert Darnell als Philip Rogers bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Darnell as Philip Rogers in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 27, 1991

1 Episode (1986)

5.02 - Trial by Fire

Birth Name:
Robert Henry Pilgrim

Born September 26, 1930
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Robert Darnell died January 27, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Adam Gregor als Gen. Vladimir bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Adam Gregor as Gen. Vladimir in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image


69

as Tiiu Leek

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.02 - Trial by Fire

Born February 11, 1950
in USA



61

as Stewardess

1 Episode (1986)

5.02 - Trial by Fire

Born July 30, 1958
in New Hyde Park, New York, USA







   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media