5.01 Dishpan Man - The A-Team

Episode: 5.01 Dishpan Man

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 5.01
The A-Team - Season 5
The A-Team
Season 5
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
September 26, 1986

- Season 5

5.1 Dishpan Man - The A-Team Episode Guide

Dishpan Man

After having a little accident on the set of his latest monster movie, Hannibal has to spend the night in a hospital. From there he is kidnapped and brought before the mysterious retired general Hunt Stockwell, who proposes a mission to free the passengers of a high jacked plane. One passenger in particular interests them both: Captain Curtis, the one man who could prove the A-Team's innocence in the '72 Hanoi bank job. Hannibal decides to take along the young special effects man who was responsible for landing him in the hospital, 'Dishpan' Frankie Santana. As the five of them leave for Spain, Stockwell designated them the call-numbers 'Empress' 7 to 12.
First Air DateSeptember 26, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Vaughn als General Hunt Stockwell bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Vaughn as General Hunt Stockwell in The A-Team

†  November 11, 2016

as General Hunt Stockwell

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Robert Francis Vaughn

Born November 22, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Vaughn died November 11, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


Sandy McPeak als Jeff Moore bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sandy McPeak as Jeff Moore in MacGyver
Add Image

†  December 31, 1997

as Josh Curtis

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born February 21, 1936
in Indiana, USA

Sandy McPeak died December 31, 1997 in Nevada City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


†  October 7, 2011

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
David Alexander Hess

Born September 19, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA

David Hess died October 7, 2011 in Tiburon, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69




as Carla

7 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man



Eddie Velez als Frankie Santana bei Das A-Team
Image: Eddie Velez as Frankie Santana in The A-Team

61

as Frankie Santana

13 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Velez

Born June 4, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



†  January 25, 1991

as Mr. Rubinick

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Stanley Eis

Born July 7, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Stanley Brock died January 25, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


Marcelo Tubert als Acost Jared bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Marcelo Tubert as Acost Jared in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

67

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born January 1, 1952
in Córdoba, Argentina



Héctor Mercado als Ramos bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Héctor Mercado as Ramos in MacGyver
Add Image

70

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born January 12, 1949
in New York City, New York, USA



Andrew Divoff als Mikhail Bakunin bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Andrew Divoff as Mikhail Bakunin in Lost
Add Image

64

as unbekannt

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Andrew Daniel Divoff

Born July 2, 1955
in San Tome, Venezuela



as Ramon Soulay

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
John Jackson


Born in Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA







62

as Paramedic

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Birth Name:
Thomas Stoviak

Born October 5, 1957
in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA







†  October 26, 1997

as Doctor

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born January 4, 1928
in Kansas, USA

Frank Moon died October 26, 1997 in Riverside, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


74

as Controller

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born April 1, 1945
in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA



58

as Melinda

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born September 28, 1961
in USA



†  March 19, 2012

as Margaret

1 Episode (1986)

5.01 - Dishpan Man

Born September 6, 1956
in Moultrie, Georgia, USA

Tery McPhie died March 19, 2012 in Sandy, Utah, USA, passing away at the age of 55


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media