4.23 The Sound of Thunder - The A-Team

Episode: 4.23 The Sound of Thunder

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.23
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.23 The Sound of Thunder - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Sound of Thunder

MP General 'Bull' Fullbright uses the needy girl-trick once too often, and is captured by the team but for once only was looking for them as a prospective client, claiming he wants them to go to Vietnam and free a POW colonel, his personal friend they presumed killed in action, who might dis-incriminate them. Once there, he sneaks away and is barely saved from a girl who tries to shoot him. He comes clean the POW was a lie, he recently learned he has a half-blood soon and wants the A-Team to help bring him home. It soon turns out he was tricked too, there is no son but that girl who wanted kill to him...
First Air DateMay 13, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



52

as Tia

1 Episode (1986)

4.23 - The Sound of Thunder

Birth Name:
Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Born January 2, 1967
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



George Cheung als General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: George Cheung as General Narai (1.02), Toy (5.07) und Dr. Liang in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Colonel Sien

1 Episode (1986)

4.23 - The Sound of Thunder

Born February 8, 1949
in Hong Kong



†  November 23, 2014

as Mi Lin

1 Episode (1986)

4.23 - The Sound of Thunder

Born September 30, 1947
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Haunani Minn died November 23, 2014 in Studio City, California, USA, passing away at the age of 67


Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA







Peter MacLean als Mr. Nystrom bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Peter MacLean as Mr. Nystrom in MacGyver
Add Image

†  May 28, 2003

as Statist

1 Episode (1986)

4.23 - The Sound of Thunder

Born January 2, 1936
in Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Peter MacLean died May 28, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media