4.21 The Trouble with Harry - The A-Team

Episode: 4.21 The Trouble with Harry

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.21
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.21 The Trouble with Harry - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Trouble with Harry

Harry 'The Hammer' Sullivan accidentally killed a man in the boxing ring in 1959 and has been on the run ever since. Now a drunk, both loan shark 'Fats' Styles and mob boss Richie Ifker are closing in on Harry and his son Jeffrey. B.A. and Hannibal, who just got Hulk Hogan a part in a Hollywood, decide to help Jeffery and the Hulkster joins them. Meanwhile, Faceman and Murdock are on a double date with twins Rikki and Vikki but have the misfortune of repeatedly getting in Ifker and Styles' way.
First Air DateMarch 25, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



66

as Hulk Hogan

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.07 - Body Slam

Birth Name:
Terry Gene Bollea

Born August 11, 1953
in Augusta, Georgia, USA



Paul Gleason als Deputy Police Chief Dwayne T. Robinson bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Paul Gleason as Deputy Police Chief Dwayne T. Robinson in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  May 27, 2006

as Harry Sullivan

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.04 - Fire

Birth Name:
Paul Xavier Gleason

Born May 4, 1939
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Paul Gleason died May 27, 2006 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


50

as Nicky (1.07) and Jeffrey Sullivan (4.21)

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Birth Name:
William Jacoby

Born April 10, 1969
in Queens, New York, USA



John Hancock als Admiral Haden bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: John Hancock as Admiral Haden in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  October 12, 1992

as 'Fats' Styles

1 Episode (1986)

4.21 - The Trouble with Harry

Born March 4, 1941
in Hazen, Arkansas, USA

John Hancock died October 12, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51


as Nicky

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1



Vic Polizos als Gus DiFusco bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Vic Polizos as Gus DiFusco in CSI
Add Image

72

1 Episode (1986)

4.21 - The Trouble with Harry

Born August 12, 1947
in USA



56

as William Perry

1 Episode (1986)

4.21 - The Trouble with Harry

Born December 16, 1962
in Aiken, South Carolina, USA



†  April 4, 1987

as Styles' Henchman

1 Episode (1986)

4.21 - The Trouble with Harry

Born April 21, 1946
in Ohio, USA

Le Tari died April 4, 1987 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 40






as Twin

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.13 - Wheel of Fortune



Jim Ishida als Iko 'Jitz' Fujitsu bei Zurück in die Zukunft II
Placeholder Image: Jim Ishida as Iko 'Jitz' Fujitsu in Zurück in die Zukunft II
Add Image

77

as Dr. Chang

1 Episode (1986)

4.21 - The Trouble with Harry

Birth Name:
James Susumu Ishida

Born January 1, 1942
in Tokyo, Japan



†  January 17, 2008

as Uptown

1 Episode (1986)

4.21 - The Trouble with Harry

Birth Name:
Ernest Lee Holmes

Born January 11, 1948
in Jamestown, Texas, USA

Ernie Holmes died January 17, 2008 in Lumberton, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 60














†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Branscombe Richmond als Klingon Gunner #2 bei Star Trek III
Placeholder Image: Branscombe Richmond as Klingon Gunner #2 in Star Trek III
Add Image

64

as Ifker's Henchman

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Birth Name:
Branscombe Leo Charles Richmond

Born August 8, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media