4.20 Mission of Peace - The A-Team

Episode: 4.20 Mission of Peace

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.20
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.20 Mission of Peace - The A-Team Episode Guide

Mission of Peace

The A-Team is hired by a group of old age pensioners who run a Wild West attraction known as 'Mission De La Paz'. A land developer named Ashton is trying to drive them off the land. Murdock takes on the guise Daniel Davy Bowie Boone, the Pathfinder. Meanwhile Faceman finds he has competition from resident conman Rudy.
First Air DateMarch 11, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  November 27, 1990

as Rudy / Charles Winston

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born April 4, 1916
in Denver, Colorado, USA

David White died November 27, 1990 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Ann Doran als Helen Tyler bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ann Doran as Helen Tyler in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 19, 2000

as Nora

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Birth Name:
Ann Lee Doran

Born July 28, 1911
in Amarillo, Texas, USA

Ann Doran died September 19, 2000 in Carmichael, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


Jason Evers als Rael bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Evers as Rael in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 13, 2005

as Taggart

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Birth Name:
Herb Evers

Born January 2, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Jason Evers died March 13, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


†  January 20, 2003

as Babbette

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Birth Name:
Nedra Gordonier

Born June 18, 1908
in Montrose, Iowa, USA

Nedra Volz died January 20, 2003 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 94


†  May 26, 2006

as Ashton

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Birth Name:
Enrico P. Mancini

Born April 16, 1933
in New York City, New York

Ric Mancini died May 26, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Eric Server als Dipper bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Eric Server as Dipper in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

74

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born December 14, 1944
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA



Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA



†  January 4, 1999

as Chief Watashi

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Birth Name:
Espera Oscar DeCorti

Born April 3, 1907
in Gueydan, Louisiana, USA

Iron Eyes Cody died January 4, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


61

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born May 18, 1958
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



77

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born May 25, 1942
in Orange, New Jersey, USA



62

as Sgt. Case

4 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.07 - Body Slam

Born October 19, 1957
in USA



82

as Dockman

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born June 3, 1937








†  October 15, 1997

as Mickey

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born July 13, 1918
in Nebraska, USA

John Hudkins died October 15, 1997 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  July 7, 2017

as Ralph

1 Episode (1986)

4.20 - Mission of Peace

Born September 1, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Glenn R. Wilder died July 7, 2017, passing away at the age of 83


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media