4.19 Beneath the Surface - The A-Team

Episode: 4.19 Beneath the Surface

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.19
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.19 Beneath the Surface - The A-Team Episode Guide

Beneath the Surface

Faceman attends a reunion of the Angel Guardians Orphanage hoping to impress the one girl he could never get, Rebecca Piper. Little does he suspect that the object of his affection is after his 10.000 dollar reward. Narowly escaping from General Fulbright, Face gets a message from an old classmate's sister involving a fake treasure map he drew 20 years earlier. It turns out Barry, whom Faceman used to scam all the time when they were young, is in trouble. Now an oceanographer, Barry has found the location of a Spanish galleon, the Santissima, which contains the fabled Phillip's Cross.
First Air DateMarch 4, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



82

as Morgan

1 Episode (1986)

4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Birth Name:
Francis Edward Paxton Whitehead

Born October 17, 1937
in Kent, England



†  November 14, 1994

as Barry Green

1 Episode (1986)

4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Birth Name:
Thomas Louis Villard

Born November 19, 1953
in Waipahu Ewa, Hawaii, USA

Tom Villard died November 14, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 41


Kim Johnston Ulrich als Mrs. Levine bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kim Johnston Ulrich as Mrs. Levine in CSI
Add Image

64

as Elaine

1 Episode (1986)

4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Birth Name:
Kim Charisse Johnston

Born March 24, 1955
in Ripon, Kalifornien, USA



Nancy Everhard als Cindy Orton / Special Agent Tessari bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nancy Everhard as Cindy Orton / Special Agent Tessari in CSI
Add Image

61

as Rebecca Piper

1 Episode (1986)

4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Born November 30, 1957
in Wadsworth, Ohio, USA



Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA







†  February 17, 2016

1 Episode (1986)

4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Born July 14, 1920
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Archie Lang died February 17, 2016, passing away at the age of 95








Thomas Rosales Jr. als Vince bei Speed
Placeholder Image: Thomas Rosales Jr. as Vince in Speed
Add Image

71

as Guard at Airport

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.19 - Beneath the Surface

Born February 3, 1948
in El Paso, Texas, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media