4.18 The Duke of Whispering Pines - The A-Team

Episode: 4.18 The Duke of Whispering Pines

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.18
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.18 The Duke of Whispering Pines - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Duke of Whispering Pines

B.A. gets the team to help an old girlfriend who's husband is missing.
First Air DateFebruary 25, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA





†  March 27, 1989

as Wade

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - The Duke of Whispering Pines

Born November 2, 1936
in Refugio, Texas, USA

Jack Starrett died March 27, 1989 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


Michael Bowen als Danny Pickett bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Michael Bowen as Danny Pickett in Lost
Add Image

66

as Rusty

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - The Duke of Whispering Pines

Birth Name:
Michael Bowen Jr.

Born June 21, 1953
in Texas, USA



†  March 20, 2003

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - The Duke of Whispering Pines

Born November 25, 1940
in Marks, Mississippi, USA

Don Hood died March 20, 2003 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA , passing away at the age of 62


69

as Sheriff Hopkins

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - The Duke of Whispering Pines

Birth Name:
Jon Gary Grubbs

Born November 14, 1949
in Amory, Mississippi, USA



Rick Fitts als Dr. Martin bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Rick Fitts as Dr. Martin in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

as Burrows

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time



David Dunard als Train Engineer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Dunard as Train Engineer in CSI
Add Image


46

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - The Duke of Whispering Pines

Birth Name:
Robert Jacoby

Born January 1, 1973
in Flushing, Queens, New York City, New York, USA





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media