4.16 Cowboy George - The A-Team

Episode: 4.16 Cowboy George

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.16
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.16 Cowboy George - The A-Team Episode Guide

Cowboy George

Face is quite proud to have negotiated as 'Peach Pear Artist management' a profitable deal, filling Chuck's country dance hall "Floor'em" and get all the profits of a show by Cowboy George. Unfortunately the scam-artist has been scammed- his own contract allows substitution and is abused to dump on him an elsewhere canceled concert by British rock star Boy George, which the redneck audience appreciates less then drought. Boy and his Culture Club are most cooperative, and Hannibal impersonates Cowboy George, so they must now try to put both on stage, while getting wind armed bank robbers have a deal with Chuck to hit the armed car of the audience's payroll- the team stops them but they get the protection of the fake sheriff Miller who tells the workers the team he jailed committed the robbery...
First Air DateFebruary 11, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



58

as Boy George

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
George Alan O'Dowd

Born June 14, 1961
in Eltham, Kent, England



92

as Chuck Danford

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
Justice Ellis McQueen Jr.

Born August 19, 1927
in Beaumont, Texas, USA



†  June 21, 2005

as Miller

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
Bluford Taylor Lacher

Born April 2, 1942
in Ohio, USA

Taylor Lacher died June 21, 2005 in Killen, Alabama, USA , passing away at the age of 63


Ben Slack als K'Tal bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Ben Slack as K'Tal in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  December 13, 2004

as Herm

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
Benjamin Hess Slack III

Born July 23, 1937
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Ben Slack died December 13, 2004 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA , passing away at the age of 67




62

as Culture Club

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
Jonathan Aubrey Moss

Born September 11, 1957
in Wandsworth, London, England



59

as Culture Club

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
Michael Emile Craig

Born February 15, 1960
in Hammersmith, London, England, UK



58

as Culture Club

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Cowboy George

Birth Name:
Roy Ernest Hay

Born August 12, 1961
in Southend, Essex, England, UK



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media