4.15 Members Only - The A-Team

Episode: 4.15 Members Only

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.15
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.15 Members Only - The A-Team Episode Guide

Members Only

Face was proud as a peacock to be accepted -two months trial period- at the Beverly Bay Country Club, but is soon disappointed when it appears Murdock is treated as full (as his psychiatric therapists guest), and it gets worse caddy Frank, the lover of the daughter of the snooty rich lady his used to get in is chased by armed men when he finds a gold bag full with money, which turns out to be counterfeit and has something to do with the highly respected member Bob McKeever, a banker, and another member is MP general Fulbright...
First Air DateJanuary 28, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  September 11, 2010

as Bob McKeever

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Born February 15, 1914
in Seattle, Washington, USA

Kevin McCarthy died September 11, 2010 in Hyannis, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 96


93

as Mrs. Prescott

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Birth Name:
Mildred Frances Cook

Born December 13, 1925
in Abilene, Texas, USA



Betsy Russell als Jill Tuck bei Saw III
Placeholder Image: Betsy Russell as Jill Tuck in Saw III
Add Image

56

as Tina (3.01) and Adrian Prescott (4.15)

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Elizabet Russell

Born September 6, 1963
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



†  January 23, 2015

as Chuck LeCraw

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Birth Name:
Barrie S. Ingham

Born February 10, 1934
in Halifax, Yorkshire, England

Barrie Ingham died January 23, 2015 in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 81


67

as Frank

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Born September 19, 1952
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



93

as Shecky Greene

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Birth Name:
Sheldon Greenfield

Born April 8, 1926
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA



as Army M.P.

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.23 - Curtain Call



72

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Born November 17, 1946
in USA



62

as Sgt. Case

4 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.07 - Body Slam

Born October 19, 1957
in USA



†  April 14, 2009

as Head Waiter

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Born 1923


Ben Hartigan died April 14, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  February 26, 1997

as Landrum

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Birth Name:
Laurence S. Sauber

Born April 1, 1930
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Larry Stewart died February 26, 1997 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


62

as Waitress

1 Episode (1986)

4.15 - Members Only

Birth Name:
Juliet Diane Rohde

Born September 30, 1957
in Honolulu, Hawaii



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media