4.14 The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming - The A-Team

Episode: 4.14 The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.14
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.14 The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming - The A-Team Episode Guide

The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

The A-team successfully organizes the defection of the Russian ballerina Katrina who wants to be reunited with her brother Sasha. She charms Face out of his clothes to sneak out and inform Soviet agent Dimitri Shasta Kovich, who they fought in Vietnam, but the team had anticipated her double game; the Russian however hires them to help prevent mad Soviet Colonel Ivan Pedavich stealing super-secret laser-satellite Abraxis which could trigger a nuclear war. So they first must break into the Soviet consulate-general, then get Katrina back and find & eliminate the KGB-trained terrorist and his satellite. They find the CIA and MP general Fulbright on their path, but should cooperate for the national good and world peace...
First Air DateJanuary 21, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in The A-Team

86

as Jase Tataro (1.03) and Dimitri Shastovich (4.14)

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA



†  February 28, 2015

as Pedavich

1 Episode (1986)

4.14 - The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

Born August 26, 1937


Gene Scherer died February 28, 2015, passing away at the age of 77


84

as Lean, S.I.A.

1 Episode (1986)

4.14 - The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

Birth Name:
John William Considine

Born January 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



68

as Bertka

1 Episode (1986)

4.14 - The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

Born July 1, 1951
in Seattle, Washington, USA



David Kagen als Major Klev bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: David Kagen as Major Klev in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

71

as Willis

1 Episode (1986)

4.14 - The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

Born September 27, 1948
in Somers Point, New Jersey, USA



Curt Lowens als Krebbs bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Curt Lowens as Krebbs in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  May 8, 2017

as (unbekannt)

1 Episode (1986)

4.14 - The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming

Born November 17, 1925
in Allenstein / Olsztyn, Polen

Curt Lowens died May 8, 2017, passing away at the age of 91


Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA













†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media