4.13 Wheel of Fortune - The A-Team

Episode: 4.13 Wheel of Fortune

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.13
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.13 Wheel of Fortune - The A-Team Episode Guide

Wheel of Fortune

Largely thanks to Face's letter frequency research, Murdoch wins big at Wheel of Fortune. When Face comes spring him from the asylum, hoping to accompany him on the Hawaii trip among his prizes, he first thinks to be stood up for a girl H.M. had an eye on, but soon suspects Murdoch is kidnapped, and indeed a team claims to need his help as top pilot for a CIA mission in Baraq (South America) to steel a Russian helicopter; he soon realizes their less patriotic intentions, while Face mobilizes the rest of the team searching for him...
First Air DateJanuary 14, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



66

as Jody Joy

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Lydia Korniloff

Born July 23, 1953
in El Paso, Texas, USA



George McDaniel als Alvin Cooper bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George McDaniel as Alvin Cooper in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image


Judd Omen als Shima Luca bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Judd Omen as Shima Luca in MacGyver
Add Image

79

as Guerrilla

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time

Born February 4, 1940
in Los Angeles, California, USA





†  June 5, 1996

as Jeremy Woods

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Bernhard Pock

Born March 28, 1963
in Innsbruck, Austria

Bernie Pock died June 5, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 33


Gregory Itzin als FBI Director bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Gregory Itzin as FBI Director in Navy CIS
Add Image

71

as Howard

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Wheel of Fortune

Born April 20, 1948
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



Kerry Michaels als Mrs. Bumbry bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Kerry Michaels as Mrs. Bumbry in Scrubs
Add Image


73

as Pat Sajak

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Patrick Leonard Sajdak

Born October 26, 1946
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



62

as Vanna White

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Vanna Marie Rosich

Born February 18, 1957
in North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA





†  July 21, 1988

as Jack Clark

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Wheel of Fortune

Birth Name:
Jack Leslie Clark

Born November 25, 1925
in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA

Jack Clark died July 21, 1988 in , passing away at the age of 62




as Twin

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.13 - Wheel of Fortune









†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media