4.11 The Doctor Is Out - The A-Team

Episode: 4.11 The Doctor Is Out

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.11
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.11 The Doctor Is Out - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Doctor Is Out

In the lunatic asylum Dr. Richter is on to Murdoch, but gets abducted by armed U.S. army men. Murdock makes the team go after their leader, dodgy colonel Mack Stoddard, who was recognized by the docs daughter and as Face discovers is a military adviser to Curaguay in South America, and even plans to overthrow the president for wanting to end the profitable civil war. There Hannibal realizes the daughter is actually a reporter, but soon she turns out to claim a different identity in every situation, such as CIA agent or Stoddards daughter; the doc is found and once refused her as a patient...
First Air DateDecember 10, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



65

as Betty / Sarah

1 Episode (1985)

4.11 - The Doctor Is Out

Born July 29, 1954
in Washington, D.C., USA



Daniel Davis als Moriarty bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Daniel Davis as Moriarty in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

73

as Phillips

1 Episode (1985)

4.11 - The Doctor Is Out

Born November 26, 1945
in Gurdon, Arkansas, USA



†  August 31, 2018

as Dr. Richter

1 Episode (1985)

4.11 - The Doctor Is Out

Birth Name:
Richard Norman Anderson

Born August 8, 1926
in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA

Richard Anderson died August 31, 2018 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 92




Geoffrey Lewis als Cole Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Geoffrey Lewis as Cole Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 7, 2015

as Colonel Mack Stoddard

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Born July 31, 1935
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Geoffrey Lewis died April 7, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79


71

as Sgt. Ratliff

1 Episode (1985)

4.11 - The Doctor Is Out

Birth Name:
Richard VanDervort Partlow

Born February 13, 1948
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA



63

as Ambulance Attendant

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.09 - Mind Games

Birth Name:
Rodney Jerome Saulsberry

Born July 11, 1956
in Detroit, Michigan, USA





Richard L. Duran als Afghan Man bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Richard L. Duran as Afghan Man in MacGyver
Add Image

†  January 21, 2015

as Pablo

1 Episode (1985)

4.11 - The Doctor Is Out

Born July 26, 1948
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Richard L. Duran died January 21, 2015 in Lahaina, Maui, Hawaii, USA, passing away at the age of 66


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media