4.10 There Goes the Neighborhood - The A-Team

Episode: 4.10 There Goes the Neighborhood

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.10
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.10 There Goes the Neighborhood - The A-Team Episode Guide

There Goes the Neighborhood

The A-team is just in time, asked to protect rock singer Stevie Faith, to prevent an attack in her manager Woodie Stone's office by terrorists from North Terrania who want to prevent her donating any proceeds of an Africa benefit to the rival Central African South Terrania. They decide to hide her in a safer place incognito, so Face buys a nice suburban house, hoping to sell with a profit after some renovation. All neighbors are decent people, even the wacky, fat, macho but useless block captain Joe, except the Hells Angels types in the house across, who soon turn out to be hoods planted by drug baron Juarez. Their firm efficiency against those criminals makes Hanibal elected -without standing- new block captain, so Joe will eagerly rat on them to Stone, and then other problems also resurface...
First Air DateDecember 3, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



71

as Joe Skrylow

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born May 14, 1948
in Bayonne, New Jersey, USA



78

as Stone

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born March 4, 1941
in Englewood, New Jersey, USA



†  January 10, 2015

as Stevie Faith

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born October 19, 1962
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Valerie Stevenson died January 10, 2015 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA, passing away at the age of 52


84

as Juarez

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born January 15, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA



†  August 19, 2008

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born March 12, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Julius Carry died August 19, 2008 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


†  March 8, 2004

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Birth Name:
Robert Joseph Pastorelli

Born June 21, 1954
in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Robert Pastorelli died March 8, 2004 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49


Steve Eastin als Shell game barker bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Steve Eastin as Shell game barker in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

71

as unbekannt

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Birth Name:
Ronald Steve Eastin

Born June 22, 1948
in Colorado, USA



Richard McGonagle als Commander Pete Harkins bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Richard McGonagle as Commander Pete Harkins in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

73

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born October 22, 1946
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



76

1 Episode (1985)

4.10 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Birth Name:
Peggy Jean Walton

Born January 1, 1943
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA









†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media