4.09 Mind Games - The A-Team

Episode: 4.09 Mind Games

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.09
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.9 Mind Games - The A-Team Episode Guide

Mind Games

The Pentagon publicly announces a full pardon for Lieutenant Templeton Peck, on the false grounds he would only have been a passenger, but Face cannot resist his chance to try his charms on a world ripe for the picking; despite positive legal advice, Hannibal is convinced it must be a trap, while Murdock is eager to try his hands as the new -inferior- scam-artist 'Hunkman'. A certain Mrs. E.G. is waiting for him to sell his biography while the publicity is hot, but her firm -or is it the Firm, i.e. the CIA?- seems connected to the goons who try to kidnap the others. When they meet, some Vietnamese attack all four of them in a helicopter...
First Air DateNovember 26, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  July 18, 2019

as David Vaun

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Birth Name:
Albert David Hedison Jr.

Born May 20, 1927
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA

David Hedison died July 18, 2019, passing away at the age of 92


59

as E.G. Fowler

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Born May 7, 1960
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chow

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Maltese Cow

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



†  March 9, 2006

as Pell

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Birth Name:
Bernard Joseph McFadden

Born November 22, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA

Barney McFadden died March 9, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA



67

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Born September 22, 1952
in Minnesota, USA



63

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Born May 16, 1956
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA



†  September 20, 2019

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Born April 3, 1925
in New York City, New York, USA

Jan Merlin died September 20, 2019, passing away at the age of 94






64

as Chuck-a-Luck the Chicken

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Born January 3, 1955
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA









63

as Ambulance Attendant

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.09 - Mind Games

Birth Name:
Rodney Jerome Saulsberry

Born July 11, 1956
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



62

as Sgt. Case

4 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.07 - Body Slam

Born October 19, 1957
in USA









as Newsman #2

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Mind Games

Birth Name:
Harvey Ellsworth





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Al Leong als Uli bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Al Leong as Uli in Stirb langsam
Add Image

67

as Thug (2.13 and 4.04) and Chow's Henchman (4.09)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Maltese Cow

Birth Name:
Albert Leong

Born September 30, 1952
in St Louis, Missouri, U.S.



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media