4.05 The Road to Hope - The A-Team

Episode: 4.05 The Road to Hope

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.05
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.5 The Road to Hope - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Road to Hope

Face was already enjoying the possibilities to spend the profits from a no-sweat $300,000 job offered by a foxy millionaire when Hannibal guesses right it must by a Decker trap, and goes collect the money dressed as a bum, but a real one gets the briefcase and the MP arms before his nose, and is even erroneously sprung by the other team-members while Smith checked out a restaurant where the bum told him to ask for a certain Wiiliam to get free food- he finds himself in the hands of a dodgy group giving him a full medical and then ordering him to dig his own grave, but escapes and tells the team they must be after homeless men's identities, which sell for a small fortune to criminals. Therefore they set up their own 'mission' to draw potential victims and the goons, run by 'reverend' Face and evangelist Murdock, which sets more in motion then they bargained for...
First Air DateOctober 29, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Elisha Cook Jr. als Samuel T. Cogley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Elisha Cook Jr. as Samuel T. Cogley in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  May 18, 1995

as Jim Beam

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Birth Name:
Elisha Vanslyck Cook Jr.

Born December 26, 1903
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Elisha Cook Jr. died May 18, 1995 in Big Pine, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


Warren Berlinger
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Warren Berlinger
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

82

as E. Robert Colton

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Born August 31, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Christopher Neame als Quayle (1.12), Erich von Leer (5.01 und 5.02) und Sir Duncan (7.07) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Christopher Neame as Quayle (1.12), Erich von Leer (5.01 und 5.02) und Sir Duncan (7.07) in MacGyver
Add Image

72

as Jack Scarett

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Born September 12, 1947
in London, England



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77




Gloria Charles
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Gloria Charles
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  December 8, 2016

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Born March 3, 1955
in USA

Gloria Charles died December 8, 2016, passing away at the age of 61




Ancel Cook als Caulder bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ancel Cook as Caulder in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 31, 2001

as Wino

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Born August 24, 1935
in Ardmore, Oklahoma, USA

Ancel Cook died January 31, 2001 in Lomita, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82






Michael Keys Hall
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Michael Keys Hall
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image




Mitch Pileggi als Steven Caldwell bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Mitch Pileggi as Steven Caldwell in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

67

as Paul Winkle

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA



89

as Don Sharp

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Road to Hope

Birth Name:
Michael Lee Reynolds

Born 1930




Harry Woolf
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Harry Woolf
Add Image


John Ashley
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Ashley
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media