4.04 Lease with an Option to Die - The A-Team

Episode: 4.04 Lease with an Option to Die

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.04
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.4 Lease with an Option to Die - The A-Team Episode Guide

Lease with an Option to Die

The tenants of a Chicago apartment building are fed up with the harassments by a gang of goons who moved in and seem determined to drive them away, lead by the building superintendent Alvarez. One of them has a broken arms and calls her son: Bosco (B.A.) "Scooter" Baracus, who she believes to lead the outfit, and the giant still jumps for her, even insisting they fly. Murdock's new thing is a yo-yo, to play the retarded son of the new tenants committee president, Hannibal playing an old woman in a wheelchair. The team make it harder for the goons and finds out the respectable firm Harrington Management is behind them as it stands among properties they already bought for a development project. Now both parties hit hard...
First Air DateOctober 22, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Ray Wise als Präsident Michael Dugan bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Ray Wise as Präsident Michael Dugan in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image

72

as Phillip Chadway

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - Lease with an Option to Die

Birth Name:
Raymond Herbert Wise

Born August 20, 1947
in Akron, Ohio, USA



Brion James als Amos bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Brion James as Amos in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 7, 1999

as David Plout

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Brion Howard James

Born February 20, 1945
in Redlands, Kalifornien, USA

Brion James died August 7, 1999 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


Ismael 'East' Carlo als Old Mexican Man bei Prison Break
Placeholder Image: Ismael 'East' Carlo as Old Mexican Man in Prison Break
Add Image

77

as Delgado (1.04), Salvador (2.03), Captain Cordoba (3.10) and Alvarez (4.04)

4 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born January 29, 1942
in Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico



Wendy Schaal als Christie Norton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wendy Schaal as Christie Norton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

65

as Karen

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - Lease with an Option to Die

Birth Name:
Wendy K. Schaal

Born July 2, 1954
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  November 19, 2017

as Mrs. Baracus

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - Lease with an Option to Die

Birth Name:
Delloreese Patricia Early

Born July 6, 1931
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Della Reese died November 19, 2017, passing away at the age of 86


61

as Rico

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - Lease with an Option to Die

Birth Name:
John Maldonado

Born April 24, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



Wiley Harker als Judge Barrow bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wiley Harker as Judge Barrow in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Nicholas Perry

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.05 - Timber!



Liz Sheridan als Raquel Ochmonek bei ALF
Placeholder Image: Liz Sheridan as Raquel Ochmonek in ALF
Add Image

90

as Tina Lavelle (2.07) and Hildegard Henderson (4.04)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Ann Sheridan

Born April 10, 1929
in Westchester County, New York, USA



†  June 10, 2017

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - Lease with an Option to Die

Born September 21, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Gerry Black died June 10, 2017, passing away at the age of 89






†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62




Al Leong als Uli bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Al Leong as Uli in Stirb langsam
Add Image

67

as Thug (2.13 and 4.04) and Chow's Henchman (4.09)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Maltese Cow

Birth Name:
Albert Leong

Born September 30, 1952
in St Louis, Missouri, U.S.



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media