4.03 Where Is the Monster When You Need Him? - The A-Team

Episode: 4.03 Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.03
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.3 Where Is the Monster When You Need Him? - The A-Team Episode Guide

Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

Hannibal is playing a new aquatic monster, alligator-mutation Gatorella, so Face, who schmoozes up to the dumb blond starlet Jennifer 'Jenny' O'Hannorhan, scammed a plain even Murdock doubts airworthy, just seconds before Deckers MPs shoot it down, but they get to a tiny Mexican village- where the welcome is exactly the grim, armed opposite of Face's first visit. After the star Charles Lake walks off, leaving Face to fill in after finding a contract loophole, it turns out even the sheriff is in the power of major Ramon DeJarro, an Argentinian junta butcher...
First Air DateOctober 1, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



78

as Jerry

1 Episode (1985)

4.03 - Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

Born June 22, 1941
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  November 15, 2009

as Charles Lake

1 Episode (1985)

4.03 - Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

Born July 19, 1940
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Dennis Cole died November 15, 2009 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 69


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Walter Gotell als Ramon DeJarro bei Das A-Team
Image: Walter Gotell as Ramon DeJarro in The A-Team

†  May 5, 1997

as Ramon DeJarro

1 Episode (1985)

4.03 - Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

Born March 15, 1924
in Bonn, Deutschland

Walter Gotell died May 5, 1997 in London, England , passing away at the age of 73


Judy Landers als Micki Bradburn bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Judy Landers as Micki Bradburn in Knight Rider
Add Image

61

as Jennifer 'Jenny' O'Hannorhan

1 Episode (1985)

4.03 - Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

Birth Name:
Judy Hamburg

Born October 7, 1958
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



81

as Doyle

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born May 14, 1938
in Hackney, London, England



80

1 Episode (1985)

4.03 - Where Is the Monster When You Need Him?

Born July 27, 1939
in Santiago, Dominican Republic



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77






†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media