4.02 Judgement Day: Part 2 - The A-Team

Episode: 4.02 Judgement Day: Part 2

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.02
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.2 Judgement Day: Part 2 - The A-Team Episode Guide

Judgement Day: Part 2

Stuck in Italy after B.A. destroys their plane, Faceman scams their way onto the cruise ship M. S. Tropicale by posing as the ship's doctor assistant. B.A. has to pretend to be wheelchair bound Mr. Allardyce with Murdock as his nurse, while Hannibal gets a job as a pool-boy. However, the Scarlatti family is hot on their trail and boards the ship. Hannibal proposes to have a costume party on the ship, so they can move about wearing disguises.
First Air DateSeptember 24, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



June Chadwick als Lt. Joanna Parisi bei Trio mit vier Fäusten
Placeholder Image: June Chadwick as Lt. Joanna Parisi in Trio mit vier Fäusten
Add Image

67

as Carla Singer

1 Episode (1985)

4.02 - Judgement Day: Part 2

Born November 30, 1951
in Warwickshire, England



56

(1985)

4.02 - Judgement Day: Part 2

Born November 21, 1962
in Miami, Florida, USA



Michael Delano als Ted Beaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Delano as Ted Beaton in CSI
Add Image

78

as Johnny Angel

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.09 - Showdown!

Born November 26, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



58

as Lori

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
LaGena Lookabill

Born February 25, 1961
in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA





79

as Gino

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born May 27, 1940
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



60

as Marta

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
Ana Victoria García Obregón

Born March 18, 1959
in Madrid, Spanien



as Nicky

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1





as Tony

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis



Ken Lerner als Mr. Nivens bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Ken Lerner as Mr. Nivens in CSI
Add Image

71

as (unbekannt)

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
Kenneth Lerner

Born May 27, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA





65

as Cindy

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born January 6, 1954




†  December 30, 1996

as Doctor Craig

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born June 29, 1935
in Highland Springs, Virginia, USA

Keith Walker died December 30, 1996 in , passing away at the age of 61


†  December 3, 2003

as Doctor Forbes

1 Episode (1985)

4.02 - Judgement Day: Part 2

Birth Name:
David Leslie Edward Hemmings

Born November 18, 1941
in Guildford, Surrey, England

David Hemmings died December 3, 2003 in Bucharest, Romania , passing away at the age of 62


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media