4.01 Judgement Day: Part 1 - The A-Team

Episode: 4.01 Judgement Day: Part 1

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 4.01
The A-Team - Season 4
The A-Team
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 24, 1985

- Season 4

4.1 Judgement Day: Part 1 - The A-Team Episode Guide

Judgement Day: Part 1

Mobster Joe Scarlett puts the squeeze on judge Mordente by kidnapping his daughter. Hannibal takes the place of Scarlett's messenger Augie to find out where the kidnappers are hiding the girl. Meanwhile, Colonel Decker has been tapping his phone line and prevents the team from completing their mission. When Scarlett's older brother Gino relocates the judge's daughter to Italy, the A-Team follows.
First Air DateSeptember 24, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 6, 2005

as George Olson (3.06) and Richter Mordente (4.01)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.06 - Double Heat

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



58

as Lori

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
LaGena Lookabill

Born February 25, 1961
in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA





as Joe Scarlett

1 Episode (1985)

4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
Robert Guy Miranda


Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



79

as Gino

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born May 27, 1940
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



60

as Marta

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
Ana Victoria García Obregón

Born March 18, 1959
in Madrid, Spanien



as Nicky

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77




as Tony

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis



Ken Lerner als Mr. Nivens bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Ken Lerner as Mr. Nivens in CSI
Add Image

71

as (unbekannt)

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
Kenneth Lerner

Born May 27, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



65

as Cindy

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born January 6, 1954






†  December 30, 1996

as Doctor Craig

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born June 29, 1935
in Highland Springs, Virginia, USA

Keith Walker died December 30, 1996 in , passing away at the age of 61


48

as Homeless Kid 2

1 Episode (1985)

4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Birth Name:
Thomas Sanford Austin

Born February 3, 1971
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA



65

as Chief Purser

1 Episode (1985)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Born July 9, 1954
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA



51

as Homeless Kid 1

1 Episode (1985)

4.01 - Judgement Day: Part 1

Born July 25, 1968
in Cerritos, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media