3.25 Incident at Crystal Lake - The A-Team

Episode: 3.25 Incident at Crystal Lake

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.25
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.25 Incident at Crystal Lake - The A-Team Episode Guide

Incident at Crystal Lake

Face was falling for a foxy girl in a 'broken down' sports car lure planted by MP Colonel Decker, but fortunately Hannibal spotted her in advance, and decides they need some quiet time- by Crystal Lake. Some thieves who found the union payroll armored car empty because of a strike but still get chased -in it- by the local sheriff. While Murdock concentrates on fishing, with a dummy as partner 'to get the bad luck', Face finds himself a lovely Park Ranger- whose post is taken by the fleeing robbers and tells them the best getaway vehicle is the teams van, actually having recognized them; only the bullet proof vest he wore as fishing gear saves him when shot by the one who came with her; meanwhile she escapes and joins the team. So Hannibal gets deliberately captured to join her father at the Rangers post and the crooks' goose gets cooked according the Hannibals planning recipe, but miss Ranger confesses the MPs are also on their way...
First Air DateMay 14, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Christopher Stone als Curry bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Christopher Stone as Curry in MacGyver
Add Image

†  October 20, 1995

as Gavin

1 Episode (1985)

3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Born October 4, 1942
in Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Christopher Stone died October 20, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53


62

as Park Ranger Jenny Sherman

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Birth Name:
Kristen Haering

Born January 7, 1957
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



†  October 31, 2013

as Candy

1 Episode (1985)

3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Born February 10, 1945
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Robert Gray died October 31, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, passing away at the age of 68


67

as Maxwell

1 Episode (1985)

3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Birth Name:
Judson Scott Earney

Born July 15, 1952
in Azusa, Kalifornien, USA



Ken Swofford als General Maxwell bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Ken Swofford as General Maxwell in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  November 1, 2018

as Park Ranger Roy Sherman

1 Episode (1985)

3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Born January 2, 1932
in DuQuoin, Illinois, USA

Ken Swofford died November 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 86


Robert Tessier als Chief Jack Lame Horse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Tessier as Chief Jack Lame Horse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 1990

as Mute

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


as Kelly

1 Episode (1985)

3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Birth Name:
Mindi Beall Iden



72

as Firefigher Fred

1 Episode (1985)

3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Born May 14, 1947
in Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA



66

as Armored car guard

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.25 - Incident at Crystal Lake

Born September 1, 1953
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media