3.24 Trouble Brewing - The A-Team

Episode: 3.24 Trouble Brewing

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.24
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.24 Trouble Brewing - The A-Team Episode Guide

Trouble Brewing

The sisters Cathy and Maryanne Rodgers enlist the A-team to keep their Hi Brite Soda company, which a certain brewer Webb wants to buy by all means, presumably for the mineral water spring. Murdock decides to get the team in shape by natural produce health food. Face whips the company in commercial shape. They also sabotage the unfair competitor, and find out his intentions, which concern the whole valley, with the help of a bank- his fate is sealed...
First Air DateMay 7, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA





54

as Cathy Rogers

1 Episode (1985)

3.24 - Trouble Brewing

Birth Name:
Claudia Ann Christian

Born August 10, 1965
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



Robert Dryer als Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Dryer as Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader in The A-Team

68

as Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Birth Name:
Robert Carpenter

Born October 9, 1951
in USA



Anthony James als Flagg bei Das A-Team
Image: Anthony James as Flagg in The A-Team

77

as Flagg

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Born July 22, 1942
in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA



89

as Bank President Barrington

1 Episode (1985)

3.24 - Trouble Brewing

Birth Name:
Richard Roland Benson Jr.

Born November 25, 1929
in Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA



74

as Jason Webb - Brewery Owner

1 Episode (1985)

3.24 - Trouble Brewing

Born February 8, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  April 28, 2012

as Gus - Service station

1 Episode (1985)

3.24 - Trouble Brewing

Born October 10, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Walter Mathews died April 28, 2012 in Mountain Center, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85






†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media