3.23 Beverly Hills Assault - The A-Team

Episode: 3.23 Beverly Hills Assault

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.23
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.23 Beverly Hills Assault - The A-Team Episode Guide

Beverly Hills Assault

When Paris-trained painter Steven "Speed" Miller disappears (actually he's beaten into hospital for refusing to work on command), his painting friend Peggy and her best friend who never used his uncles inheritance to go to an Ivy League college hire the A-Team to find him. By his style Peggy indicates as likely suspect Steffan Shawn's Beverly Hills gallery. It takes Face a jiffy to get a foot in as 'arts magazine critic'; he soon manages to plant a wire and makes the crook believe "H.M. Murdock" is the new talent he looks for- indeed he is soon seized and ordered to make perfect reproduction (Peggy does that for him) so his alarm company can switch them for the priceless real thing, notably in a villa BA of all people is set up in...
First Air DateApril 9, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



75

as Brooks

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.19 - Chopping Spree

Birth Name:
Dennis Franz Schlacta

Born October 28, 1944
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



57

as Peggy

1 Episode (1985)

3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Birth Name:
Maylo Elizabeth McCaslin

Born January 15, 1962
in Huntington Beach, Kalifornien, USA



Bruce Glover als Major Deiter (4.22) und Ernst Bandar (5.06) bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Placeholder Image: Bruce Glover as Major Deiter (4.22) und Ernst Bandar (5.06) in Kobra übernehmen sie
Add Image

87

as Tepper

1 Episode (1985)

3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Birth Name:
Bruce Herbert Glover

Born May 2, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



68

as Diane

1 Episode (1985)

3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Born November 30, 1950
in Miami, Florida, USA



Lloyd Bochner als Commandant Leiter bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lloyd Bochner as Commandant Leiter in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  October 29, 2005

as Steffan Shawn

1 Episode (1985)

3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Birth Name:
Lloyd Wolfe Bochner

Born July 29, 1924
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Lloyd Bochner died October 29, 2005 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Branscombe Richmond als Klingon Gunner #2 bei Star Trek III
Placeholder Image: Branscombe Richmond as Klingon Gunner #2 in Star Trek III
Add Image

64

as Ifker's Henchman

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Birth Name:
Branscombe Leo Charles Richmond

Born August 8, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





82

as Airline Representative Griffin

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Born September 22, 1937
in Richmond, Virginia, USA



69

1 Episode (1985)

3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Born June 29, 1950
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





58

as Tina

1 Episode (1985)

3.23 - Beverly Hills Assault

Born July 6, 1961
in Ft. Smith, Arkansas, USA



59

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born June 14, 1960
in New York City, New York, USA





as Kid

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.23 - Curtain Call

Birth Name:
Nick Celozzi Jr.



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media