3.22 Bounty - The A-Team

Episode: 3.22 Bounty

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.22
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.22 Bounty - The A-Team Episode Guide

Bounty

Two hillbilly types, Royko and Tanen, visit the VA Hospital to see Murdock. When they go to his room, Royko produces a sawed-off shotgun and blasts open the door. The two hillbillies take Murdock hostage and drive off in a pickup truck with an Indian companion. When Face hears of the kidnapping he learns that the Army has been alerted, and barely escapes when Colonel Decker arrives at the hospital. Royko, Tanen, and the Indian drive over 100 miles upstate and arrive at the house of their pappy, Darrow, a famous bounty hunter who sees Murdock as his ticket to the A-Team, the big score he's sought all his life. Darrow draws the A-Team north, but Murdock escapes and a three-way pursuit ensues between the A-Team, the bounty hunters, and Decker. Murdock finds shelter with a small-town veterinarian, Kelly Stevens, as he tries to contact the A-Team, but as the two wait, Murdock and Kelly begin falling in love, to the point that when Murdock eventually reunites with the A-Team, he has to phone Kelly to reassure her he's all right - and must lead the Team to rescue Kelly when Darrow and his boys take her hostage.
First Air DateApril 2, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  April 1, 1998

as Darrow

1 Episode (1985)

3.22 - Bounty

Birth Name:
Eugene Barton Evans

Born July 11, 1922
in Holbrook, Arizona, USA

Gene Evans died April 1, 1998 in Jackson, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 75


Wendy Fulton als Margo Wells bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Wendy Fulton as Margo Wells in Knight Rider
Add Image

58

as Dr. Kelly Stevens - Veterinarian

1 Episode (1985)

3.22 - Bounty

Born November 26, 1960
in Stewartstown, Pennsylvania, USA



Bill McKinney als Engineer bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Bill McKinney as Engineer in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

†  December 1, 2011

as Clint

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born September 12, 1931
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Bill McKinney died December 1, 2011 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Paul Koslo als Terok bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Paul Koslo as Terok in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  January 9, 2019

as Deputy Sneed

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Manfred Koslowski

Born June 27, 1944
in Deutschland

Paul Koslo died January 9, 2019, passing away at the age of 74


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Mickey Jones als Pete Bilker bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Placeholder Image: Mickey Jones as Pete Bilker in Hör mal wer da hämmert
Add Image

†  February 7, 2018

as Radio DJ Cowboy Billy Bob

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born June 10, 1941
in Houston, Texas, USA

Mickey Jones died February 7, 2018, passing away at the age of 76








Michael Chieffo als Tom Roth bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Chieffo as Tom Roth in CSI
Add Image

as Assistant Director

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1


Born in Huntington, New York, USA



as Hansen

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 3.18 - Road Games



Huck Liggett als Farmboy bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Huck Liggett as Farmboy in MacGyver
Add Image


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media